Loading Events
Cheltenham Festival 2023 The Bierkeller Nottingham

Cheltenham Festival 2023 – Birmingham

March 14 @ 1:30 pm - March 17 @ 5:30 pm

Join us as we present four action-packed days of races from some of the fastest horses in the world! See the full schedule below and book your seat now to watch all the action unfold from our immersive sports bar!

>>>BOOK NOW<<<

Tuesday 14th March – Champion Day

13:30 – The Sky Bet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle Race (Grade 1)

14:10 – The Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase (Grade 1)

14:50 – The Ultima Handicap Steeple Chase (Grade 3)

15:30 – The Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1)

16:10 – The Close Brothers Mares’ Hurdle Race (Grade 1)

16:50 – The Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race (Grade 3)

17:30 – The Ukraine Appeal National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders’ Novices’ Steeple Chase) (Grade 2)

Wednesday 15th March – Festival Wednesday

13:30 – The Ballymore Novices’ Hurdle Race (Grade 1)

14:10 – The Brown Advisory Novices’ Steeple Chase (Grade 1)

14:50 – The Coral Cup Hurdle (A Handicap Hurdle Race) (Grade 3)

15:30 – The Betway Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase (Grade 1)

16:10 – The Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase

16:50 – The Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Steeple Chase Challenge Cup (Grade 3)

17.30 – The Weatherbys Champion Bumper (A Standard Open NH Flat Race) (Grade 1)

Thursday 16th March – St. Patrick’s Thursday

13:30 – The Turners Novices’ Chase (Grade 1)

14:10 – The Pertemps Network Final (A Handicap Hurdle Race) (Listed)

14:50 – The Ryanair Steeple Chase (Grade 1)

15:30 – The Paddy Power Stayers’ Hurdle (Grade 1)

16:10 – The Craft Irish Whiskey Co. Plate (A Handicap Steeple Chase) (Grade 3)

16:50 – The Mares Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2)

17:30 – Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup (sponsored by the JRL Group) (0-145)

Friday 17th March – Gold Cup Day

13:30 – The JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1)

14:10 – The McCoy Contractors County Handicap Hurdle Race (Grade 3)

14:50 – The Albert Bartlett  Novices’ Hurdle Race (Grade 1)

15:30 – The Boodles Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase (Grade 1)

16:10 – The St. James’s Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters’ Steeple Chase

16:50 – The Mrs Paddy Power Mares’ Steeple Chase (Grade 2)

17:30 – Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (0-145)

>>>BOOK NOW<<<

Share This Event

3971520
DD
days
HH
hours
MM
min
SS
sec

Details

Start:
March 14 @ 1:30 pm
End:
March 17 @ 5:30 pm
Cost:
£10
https://thebierkeller.com/booking-form/

Venue

Bierkeller Birmingham
21-22 Essex Street
Birmingham, B5 4TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Phone:
08000548179
View Venue Website